Premier League DFS Projections

Free Premier League DFS projections for Fanteam, DraftKings, FanDuel and Yahoo, updated as team news breaks. Each projection blends betting odds, expected goals and assists from recent matches, and predicted lineups, then runs them through each site’s own scoring. Pick your site in the tabs below.

Sponsored
Fanatics football kits

Fanteam

Premier League Fanteam DFS projections for this week

Every player in this week’s Fanteam contest, with Fanteam’s own scoring: clean sheets, the goals-conceded penalty, the captain and the safety net. Filter by position or team, set a maximum salary, search for a player, and sort any column. The Fanteam ID column lets you build your own upload file, and the Download CSV button exports exactly what you have filtered. Players unlikely to feature are hidden by default. Tick “Show all players” to see everyone.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:37
PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjCeilingValueTo Score %Win %CS %Safety NetFanteam ID
Bryan MbeumoMMUNBOU12.75.1411.100.4021.447.725.9Bruno Fernandes4700727
Cole PalmerMCHETOT12.94.9211.080.3819.255.628.4Pedro Neto4700753
Bukayo SakaMARSEVE13.84.8110.410.3513.065.646.0Martin Ødegaard4700637
Bruno FernandesMMUNBOU12.64.7110.450.3712.947.725.9Amad Diallo4700724
João PedroFCHETOT13.24.6510.760.3532.055.628.44700762
Harvey BarnesMNEWCRY10.74.6010.280.4316.640.821.0Nico González4700846
Riccardo CalafioriDARSEVE12.14.569.840.389.465.646.0Ben White4700624
Morgan RogersMCHETOT13.14.5610.330.3517.655.628.4Cole Palmer4700813
Cody GakpoMLIVBHA11.24.4010.420.3911.544.522.8Florian Wirtz4700696
David RayaGKARSEVE12.34.287.920.350.065.646.04700623
GabrielDARSEVE11.74.228.710.365.965.646.0Myles Lewis-Skelly4700620
Martin ØdegaardMARSEVE13.54.219.440.3112.265.646.0Declan Rice4700628
Kevin SchadeMBREHUL12.04.099.800.3417.056.532.6Jaidon Anthony4700924
Pedro NetoMCHETOT12.44.059.720.3314.955.628.4Jordan Henderson4700764
Florian WirtzMLIVBHA10.94.029.630.3710.544.522.8Bradley Barcola4700683
Kai HavertzFARSEVE13.64.009.820.2926.665.646.04700642
Noni MaduekeMARSEVE12.23.988.920.3310.965.646.0Eberechi Eze4700639
Jordan HendersonMCHETOT12.13.979.040.338.255.628.4Moisés Caicedo4700922
Igor ThiagoFBREHUL11.63.979.330.3425.756.532.64700927
Yoane WissaFNEWCRY10.43.948.870.3822.440.821.0Matías Fernández-Pardo4700859
Declan RiceMARSEVE13.33.918.170.295.865.646.0Noni Madueke4700635
Anton StachMLEESUN8.43.908.480.469.539.829.8Ao Tanaka4700976
Bradley BarcolaMLIVBHA10.53.849.710.3717.744.522.8Ryan Gravenberch4724798
Alexander IsakFLIVBHA11.53.829.900.3326.744.522.84700702
Caoimhín KelleherGKBREHUL9.73.767.880.390.056.532.64700900
Anan KhalailiMCRYNEW8.73.758.510.439.833.017.6Adam Wharton4713202
Josh KingMFULCVC10.33.728.580.368.441.825.4Alex Iwobi4701047
Ben WhiteDARSEVE11.93.727.540.311.265.646.0Gabriel4700621
Pascal GrossMBHALIV9.63.718.600.398.730.915.6Diego Gómez4700867
Alex IwobiMFULCVC10.03.708.650.3710.241.825.4Oscar Bobb4701056
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMEVEARS4.93.688.220.7510.712.713.2Jack Grealish4700996
Dominic Calvert-LewinFLEESUN8.73.668.500.4223.139.829.84700981
James TraffordGKLEESUN8.63.637.890.420.039.829.84700655
Ismaïla Sarr PossibleMCRYNEW9.53.628.710.3813.233.017.6Daichi Kamada4701060
Dominic SolankeFTOTCHE7.83.618.140.4621.121.712.4Omar Marmoush4700807
Keane Lewis-PotterDBREHUL9.83.609.300.377.356.532.6Michael Kayode4700910
Jaidon AnthonyMBREHUL11.33.599.010.3216.056.532.6Mikkel Damsgaard4701196
Amad DialloMMUNBOU11.33.568.380.329.247.725.9Youri Tielemans4700726
Eberechi Eze PossibleMARSEVE12.03.568.830.3011.565.646.04700633
Jayden BogleDLEESUN8.43.528.490.426.739.829.8James Justin4700969
Mohamed BelloumiMHULBRE7.33.518.660.4813.420.314.2Sorba Thomas4701189
Ezri KonsaDARSEVE11.33.477.280.312.565.646.04700818
Myles Lewis-Skelly PossibleDARSEVE11.43.477.210.300.965.646.0Ezri Konsa4700627
Enzo Le FéeMSUNLEE8.33.468.120.428.530.824.6Granit Xhaka4701110
Gonzalo GarciaFFULCVC9.93.458.650.3520.241.825.44709667
Mike PendersGKCHETOT8.93.447.800.390.055.628.44700746
RayanMBOUMUN7.73.438.370.4514.326.515.6Tyler Adams4700951
Charalampos KostoulasFBHALIV9.43.429.020.3623.330.915.64700894
Marcus TavernierMBOUMUN8.53.418.420.4013.126.515.6Justin Kluivert4700936
Granit XhakaMSUNLEE7.63.417.190.453.030.824.6Habib Diarra4701108
Noah OkaforMLEESUN8.53.418.270.4012.339.829.8Anton Stach4700972
Oliver McBurnieFHULBRE6.93.407.960.4916.720.314.24701192
Alexis Mac AllisterMLIVBHA10.13.408.260.346.744.522.84700693
James JustinDLEESUN8.23.398.230.416.139.829.8Tarik Muharemović4700963
Brandon Thomas-AsanteMCVCFUL8.53.388.150.4010.231.120.1Ephron Mason-Clark4701139
Jack RudoniMCVCFUL8.83.378.560.3811.831.120.1Brandon Thomas-Asante4701138
Adam WhartonMCRYNEW8.33.377.640.412.933.017.6Quinten Timber4701061
James Maddison Bench?MTOTCHE6.93.348.070.4811.121.712.4Sandro Tonali4700785
Senne LammensGKMUNBOU8.13.347.760.410.047.725.94700717
Mikkel Damsgaard PossibleMBREHUL10.93.328.310.308.456.532.6Mamadou Sangare4700917
Bernd LenoGKFULCVC7.93.317.680.420.041.825.44701043
Youri TielemansMMUNBOU10.63.308.040.314.947.725.9Carlos Baleba4700832
Maxence LacroixDCHETOT8.43.287.860.396.055.628.4Levi Colwill4701070
Mohammed KudusMTOTCHE7.63.278.400.439.321.712.4Mateus Fernandes4700801
Mamadou SangareMBREHUL10.63.268.280.316.456.532.6Mathias Jensen4709663
Robin RoefsGKSUNLEE8.23.267.750.400.030.824.64701100
AlissonGKLIVBHA7.43.257.810.440.044.522.84700698
Yasin AyariMBHALIV8.63.237.630.387.630.915.6Chema Andrés4700884
Kristoffer AjerDBREHUL9.33.207.710.342.356.532.6Sepp van den Berg4700901
Diego GómezMBHALIV8.73.187.320.378.330.915.6Yasin Ayari4700874
Tarik MuharemovićDLEESUN8.13.167.780.394.339.829.8Gabriel Gudmundsson4704849
EvanilsonFBOUMUN8.63.137.510.3613.726.515.64700953
Ethan AmpaduMLEESUN7.43.115.960.421.839.829.84700966
Michael KayodeDBREHUL9.43.107.840.333.356.532.6Kristoffer Ajer4700913
Thierno BarryFEVEARS4.83.087.640.6418.712.713.24701001
Carl RushworthGKCVCFUL6.63.077.660.470.031.120.14700873
Mathias JensenMBREHUL10.23.058.050.307.656.532.64700915
Habib Diarra Bench?MSUNLEE7.43.057.230.414.130.824.6Noah Sadiki4701106
Daichi KamadaMCRYNEW9.33.036.980.336.633.017.6Yéremy Pino4714616
Sandro TonaliMTOTCHE6.53.037.160.473.221.712.4Archie Gray4700806
Oscar BobbMFULCVC9.73.017.380.317.441.825.4Sander Berge4701055
Lukas HornicekGKNEWCRY6.92.987.340.430.040.821.04709665
Levi ColwillDCHETOT8.22.977.110.362.455.628.4Josh Acheampong4700747
Lewis MileyMNEWCRY8.92.977.210.333.540.821.0Joelinton4700845
Timothy CastagneDFULCVC7.62.947.320.392.541.825.4Antonee Robinson4701051
Diogo DalotDMUNBOU7.72.937.470.382.447.725.9Harry Maguire4700716
Djordje PetrovicGKBOUMUN5.32.937.620.550.026.515.64700947
Justin Kluivert PossibleMBOUMUN7.82.937.560.386.026.515.6Rayan4700930
Chema AndrésMBHALIV8.42.937.400.3510.730.915.64724986
Antonee RobinsonDFULCVC7.42.907.290.393.741.825.4Calvin Bassey4701050
Shea CharlesMFULCVC8.12.906.830.364.341.825.44712341
Sander BergeMFULCVC9.02.895.910.322.141.825.4Shea Charles4701039
Gabriel GudmundssonDLEESUN8.02.877.020.361.939.829.8Nico Elvedi4700965
Noah SadikiMSUNLEE7.12.876.110.402.330.824.64701088
Brian BrobbeyFSUNLEE8.42.857.780.3416.530.824.64701116
Virgil van DijkDLIVBHA7.02.837.710.405.544.522.8Jérémy Jacquet4700687
Omar Marmoush PossibleFTOTCHE7.72.827.620.3714.421.712.44700674
Yéremy PinoMCRYNEW9.02.807.530.318.733.017.6Anan Khalaili4701081
Harry MaguireDMUNBOU7.52.797.400.373.447.725.9Lisandro Martínez4700706
Antonín KinskýGKTOTCHE4.82.787.260.580.021.712.44700770
Bart VerbruggenGKBHALIV6.02.777.390.460.030.915.64700877
Jack GrealishMEVEARS4.52.777.130.628.312.713.2Brennan Johnson4700666
Harrison ArmstrongMEVEARS4.12.765.950.673.912.713.2James Garner4700989
Nordi MukieleDSUNLEE7.82.767.600.354.130.824.6Reinildo Mandava4701092
Matt GrimesMCVCFUL6.92.766.040.403.731.120.14701126
Mateus FernandesMTOTCHE7.02.767.380.393.621.712.4James Maddison4700802
Moisés CaicedoMCHETOT7.82.757.110.355.855.628.44700750
Ao TanakaMLEESUN7.62.756.400.366.639.829.8Ethan Ampadu4700971
James GarnerMEVEARS4.02.745.610.682.612.713.2Merlin Röhl4701006
Ryan ChristieMBOUMUN6.32.736.950.438.726.515.64700940
Konstantinos TzolakisGKHULBRE5.72.737.260.480.020.314.24711152
Regan SlaterMHULBRE6.02.736.260.463.220.314.24701186
Walter BenítezGKCRYNEW6.22.737.550.440.033.017.64701077
Quinten TimberMCRYNEW8.22.727.170.333.133.017.6Jefferson Lerma4725052
Trai HumeDSUNLEE7.92.697.170.342.030.824.6Nordi Mukiele4701109
Jordan PickfordGKEVEARS4.42.697.040.610.012.713.24700988
Lewis HallDNEWCRY6.62.677.510.403.440.821.0Sven Botman4700849
Calvin BasseyDFULCVC7.32.656.860.362.141.825.4David Affengruber4701037
Caleb YirenkyiMCVCFUL8.22.636.530.324.631.120.1Matt Grimes4711583
Josh AcheampongDCHETOT8.12.637.010.321.455.628.44700758
Sorba ThomasMHULBRE6.62.626.870.405.320.314.2Regan Slater4725001
JoelintonMNEWCRY8.52.627.090.317.940.821.04700844
Nico ElvediDLEESUN7.92.626.830.331.439.829.84717240
Sven BotmanDNEWCRY6.52.607.310.403.340.821.0Malick Thiaw4700854
Jay DasilvaDCVCFUL6.52.607.630.402.931.120.1Bobby Thomas4701134
Maxim De CuyperDBHALIV6.12.607.840.435.330.915.6Luka Vuskovic4700863
Brennan JohnsonMEVEARS4.32.596.130.604.112.713.2Harrison Armstrong4701083
Nico GonzálezMNEWCRY9.12.576.110.283.340.821.0Lewis Miley4700652
Jérémy JacquetDLIVBHA6.92.567.180.372.144.522.8Ronald Araujo4700695
Bobby ThomasDCVCFUL6.22.567.210.414.631.120.1Ethan Pinnock4701132
Ryan GravenberchMLIVBHA10.32.557.040.255.944.522.8Alexis Mac Allister4700678
Leny Yoro PossibleDMUNBOU7.32.557.130.351.447.725.94700711
Lisandro MartínezDMUNBOU7.42.557.120.342.147.725.9Leny Yoro4700709
Ronald AraujoDLIVBHA6.82.537.480.375.244.522.8Milos Kerkez4711584
Tyrick MitchellDCRYNEW6.02.507.490.424.733.017.6Chris Richards4701071
Ephron Mason-ClarkMCVCFUL8.32.497.020.307.731.120.1Caleb Yirenkyi4701137
Archie GrayMTOTCHE5.82.496.840.438.221.712.44700776
Luka VuskovicDBHALIV5.62.477.890.448.530.915.6Olivier Boscagli4700788
Milos KerkezDLIVBHA6.72.477.420.373.344.522.84700681
Tyler AdamsMBOUMUN7.12.445.440.343.026.515.6Ryan Christie4700933
Jorrel HatoDCHETOT8.82.417.140.271.455.628.4Maxence Lacroix4700735
David AffengruberDFULCVC7.12.416.810.341.941.825.44724992
Ethan PinnockDCVCFUL6.02.396.940.402.431.120.1Milan van Ewijk4700904
Jefferson LermaMCRYNEW8.12.347.260.297.633.017.64701078
Reinildo MandavaDSUNLEE7.72.346.700.300.630.824.6Omar Alderete4701098
Malick ThiawDNEWCRY6.32.297.010.362.840.821.04700842
Carlos Baleba PossibleMMUNBOU7.12.296.130.323.847.725.94700880
Milan van EwijkDCVCFUL5.92.256.980.380.931.120.14701136
Sepp van den Berg PossibleDBREHUL8.72.247.350.261.356.532.64700903
Merlin Röhl PossibleMEVEARS3.42.245.400.661.712.713.24701007
Jørgen Strand LarsenFCRYNEW9.12.236.880.2513.533.017.64701087
Antonio SilvaDBOUMUN4.62.227.320.485.026.515.6Adam Smith4709662
Matheus CunhaFMUNBOU12.32.188.510.1813.947.725.94700730
Chris RichardsDCRYNEW5.72.176.820.382.833.017.6Jaydee Canvot4701074
Omar AldereteDSUNLEE7.42.166.610.290.730.824.6Luke O'Nien4701101
Adrien TruffertDBOUMUN4.82.136.920.441.626.515.6James Hill4700934
Olivier BoscagliDBHALIV5.52.066.850.370.630.915.6Lewis Dunk4700865
James HillDBOUMUN4.72.036.800.430.626.515.6Antonio Silva4700946
William Osula PossibleFNEWCRY10.02.028.070.2016.440.821.04700860
Ferdi KadıoğluDBHALIV5.32.017.070.383.430.915.64700883
Semi AjayiDHULBRE5.21.986.830.382.520.314.2Ryan Giles4701183
Jean-Philippe Mateta PossibleFCRYNEW9.71.988.080.2016.633.017.64701084
Ryan GilesDHULBRE5.11.966.700.380.720.314.2John Egan4701181
Lewis DunkDBHALIV5.41.966.660.361.830.915.6Ferdi Kadıoğlu4700878
Jan Paul van HeckeDTOTCHE4.31.957.220.454.721.712.4Andrew Robertson4700799
Jaydee CanvotDCRYNEW5.61.946.590.350.633.017.6Axel Disasi4701080
Adam SmithDBOUMUN4.51.916.760.421.726.515.64700929
Andrew RobertsonDTOTCHE4.21.906.730.451.021.712.4Micky van de Ven4700790
Matías Fernández-PardoFNEWCRY9.41.866.660.2011.640.821.04724961
John EganDHULBRE5.01.846.560.372.020.314.2Lewie Coyle4701177
Micky van de VenDTOTCHE4.11.806.940.444.921.712.44700777
Joshua Zirkzee Bench?FMUNBOU10.91.808.120.1715.247.725.94700731
Sidiki ChérifFCVCFUL8.91.797.150.2011.731.120.14717103
Taiwo Awoniyi Bench?FCVCFUL8.11.746.870.2112.231.120.14701035
Jarrad BranthwaiteDEVEARS3.61.746.480.482.512.713.2Vitaliy Mykolenko4700991
James TarkowskiDEVEARS3.91.746.530.451.512.713.2Ainsley Maitland-Niles4701008
Axel Disasi Bench?DCRYNEW5.41.726.480.320.833.017.64700744
Ainsley Maitland-NilesDEVEARS3.81.716.600.451.612.713.2Jarrad Branthwaite4725006
Lewie CoyleDHULBRE4.91.686.220.341.120.314.2Lucas Herrington4701187
Luke O'Nien Bench?DSUNLEE7.31.626.420.220.630.824.64701099
Rio Ngumoha Bench?MLIVBHA9.71.587.200.166.744.522.84700700
Bruno GuimarãesMARSEVE12.81.556.120.124.065.646.04700838
Lucas HerringtonDHULBRE4.71.546.220.331.920.314.24712781
Vitaliy MykolenkoDEVEARS3.51.496.020.430.612.713.24700992
Andrey Santos PossibleMMUNBOU7.21.476.240.206.347.725.94700756
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Bench?MCVCFUL7.51.305.920.174.631.120.14701121
Jurriën Timber PossibleDARSEVE11.61.236.350.111.065.646.04700625
Joe WillockMNEWCRY9.91.216.100.127.840.821.04700851
Ayden Heaven Bench?DMUNBOU7.01.196.460.173.047.725.94700710
Joe Gelhardt PossibleMHULBRE6.71.156.290.177.420.314.24700985
Bazoumana Touré Bench?MNEWCRY9.71.146.110.125.640.821.04700856
El Hadji Malick Diouf PossibleDBREHUL9.11.126.160.122.356.532.64722061
Jannik SchusterDBREHUL9.21.106.530.121.756.532.64700912
Roméo Lavia PossibleMCHETOT7.91.105.620.143.855.628.44700751
Conor GallagherMTOTCHE6.01.095.490.187.421.712.44700797
Marcus Rashford PossibleMMUNBOU11.81.086.040.095.947.725.94700728
Nilson Angulo PossibleMSUNLEE7.91.084.430.143.330.824.64701114
Jacob Murphy PossibleMNEWCRY9.21.075.620.125.840.821.04700858
Víctor Muñoz PossibleMLIVBHA10.81.065.340.104.044.522.84700677
Thomas MeunierDSUNLEE8.01.035.380.132.030.824.64702981
Chris RiggMSUNLEE6.81.024.680.152.330.824.64701111
Jack Hinshelwood PossibleMBHALIV9.01.015.760.116.230.915.64700885
Dean Henderson Bench?GKCRYNEW6.30.985.820.160.033.017.64701079
Lukas Nmecha PossibleFLEESUN7.90.935.140.126.239.829.84700984
Pep Chavarria PossibleDCHETOT8.30.915.570.111.555.628.44712777
Mathys Tel PossibleFTOTCHE7.50.914.910.125.221.712.44700805
Malick Fofana Bench?MSUNLEE7.20.914.870.133.230.824.64724994
Wesley Fofana Bench?DCHETOT8.00.905.110.111.255.628.44700741
Cesar Palacios PossibleMFULCVC9.50.894.790.095.041.825.44709666
Dango OuattaraMBREHUL10.80.894.380.083.256.532.64700925
Malick Yalcouyé PossibleMBHALIV8.50.884.860.103.330.915.64700879
Sean Steur PossibleMNEWCRY8.40.885.120.102.440.821.04701263
Ellis Simms PossibleFCVCFUL8.70.875.420.107.631.120.14701143
Kevin PossibleMFULCVC9.20.865.020.093.241.825.44701044
Frank Onyeka PossibleMCVCFUL6.80.864.820.131.831.120.14701123
Viktor Gyökeres Bench?FARSEVE12.50.865.380.075.165.646.04700643
Georginio Rutter PossibleFBHALIV8.80.844.590.104.830.915.64700897
David Brooks PossibleMBOUMUN6.70.824.210.121.726.515.64700954
Fábio Carvalho Bench?MBREHUL10.00.825.970.085.356.532.64700920
Tosin Adarabioyo Bench?DTOTCHE3.80.814.240.210.921.712.44700742
Matt CrooksMHULBRE6.20.793.730.132.320.314.24701184
Amar Dedic PossibleDNEWCRY6.40.794.520.122.240.821.04714794
Malo Gusto PossibleDCHETOT8.50.785.210.091.955.628.44700760
Harry Wilson PossibleMLEESUN8.00.784.220.101.939.829.84701197
Stephen Mfuni PossibleDCVCFUL5.70.764.800.132.531.120.14723725
Brenden Aaronson PossibleMLEESUN8.20.764.120.091.739.829.84700968
Brooke Norton-Cuffy PossibleMHULBRE4.90.744.280.152.920.314.24724999
Nathan Collins Bench?DBREHUL9.00.744.770.081.356.532.64700909
Callum Wilson Bench?FBREHUL10.70.734.920.076.056.532.64701265
Mason Mount Bench?MMUNBOU10.20.724.700.073.947.725.94700729
Lewis Koumas Bench?MLIVBHA9.10.724.980.083.844.522.84718829
Tyrique George PossibleMEVEARS4.20.683.380.161.112.713.24700986
Noussair Mazraoui Bench?DMUNBOU7.20.684.520.091.547.725.94700712
Cristhian Mosquera Bench?DARSEVE11.20.654.480.060.865.646.04700619
Martín Zubimendi Bench?MARSEVE11.00.634.150.062.465.646.04700634
Rodrigo Muniz Bench?FFULCVC9.30.624.150.074.741.825.44701058
Trey Nyoni Bench?MLIVBHA6.50.624.230.102.244.522.84700690
Max Dowman Bench?MARSEVE10.90.613.970.061.865.646.04700640
Mikel Merino Bench?MARSEVE11.50.614.180.051.865.646.04700629
Wataru Endo Bench?MLIVBHA6.40.613.920.102.544.522.84700686
Dan Burn Bench?DNEWCRY6.10.604.120.101.440.821.04700841
Honest Ahanor PossibleDCRYNEW5.20.603.840.120.833.017.64724988
Kepa Arrizabalaga Bench?GKARSEVE12.20.593.860.050.065.646.04700626
Illan Meslier Bench?GKARSEVE12.10.593.730.050.065.646.04701264
Danny Welbeck Bench?FCHETOT11.60.573.860.054.355.628.44700895
Marco Palestra Bench?DCHETOT7.90.573.890.071.455.628.44700752
Gustavo Hamer Bench?MCVCFUL7.60.574.090.081.931.120.14712778
Kenny Tete PossibleDFULCVC6.90.563.920.080.741.825.44701046
Elliot Stroud Bench?MHULBRE6.50.563.200.091.820.314.24711156
Loum Tchaouna Bench?MCVCFUL7.90.563.950.072.231.120.14702426
Aaron Hickey Bench?DBREHUL8.90.563.820.060.856.532.64700899
Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli Bench?MCHETOT7.60.554.020.072.655.628.44733922
Gabriel Slonina Bench?GKCHETOT8.70.553.650.060.055.628.44700738
Wilson Isidor Bench?FSUNLEE8.10.543.720.072.730.824.64701115
Alex Cairns Bench?GKLEESUN8.30.543.520.070.039.829.84700959
Dwight McNeil Bench?MCRYNEW7.90.543.920.071.633.017.64701004
Matthijs de Ligt Bench?DMUNBOU7.10.533.490.071.447.725.94700708
Harry Amass Bench?DMUNBOU6.90.533.880.081.447.725.94700714
Lewis CookMBOUMUN7.00.533.360.081.926.515.64700938
Ellery Balcombe Bench?GKBREHUL9.50.523.700.050.056.532.64700902
Dejan Kulusevski Bench?MTOTCHE6.70.523.920.081.821.712.44700791
Estêvão Bench?MCHETOT11.50.523.780.052.655.628.44700755
Will Hughes Bench?MCRYNEW7.20.523.510.071.633.017.64701067
Manuel Ángel Bench?MFULCVC7.80.523.370.071.441.825.44724989
Hákon Valdimarsson Bench?GKBREHUL9.60.523.300.050.056.532.64700907
Hidemasa Morita Bench?MHULBRE5.60.513.450.091.720.314.24707116
Álvaro Rodríguez Bench?FBOUMUN7.50.513.410.072.826.515.64704846
Emile Smith Rowe Bench?MFULCVC9.10.513.520.061.441.825.44701042
Amine Adli Bench?MBOUMUN7.30.503.400.071.726.515.64700950
Chemsdine Talbi Bench?MSUNLEE7.30.493.420.071.330.824.64701112
Ben Gannon-Doak Bench?MBOUMUN6.10.493.380.081.326.515.64700952
Geovany Quenda Bench?MCHETOT11.40.493.530.042.455.628.44700763
Michael Zetterer Bench?GKLEESUN8.50.493.000.060.039.829.84722909
Dayann Methalie PossibleDSUNLEE7.20.493.550.070.830.824.64717433
Jaka Bijol Bench?DLEESUN7.80.483.430.060.639.829.84700973
Jules Ahoka Bench?MSUNLEE6.50.483.330.071.230.824.64719572
Destiny UdogieDTOTCHE3.90.483.560.121.221.712.44700779
Melvin Bard Bench?DLEESUN7.60.483.480.060.639.829.84724984
Joachim Andersen Bench?DFULCVC7.00.472.880.070.541.825.44701045
Eddie Nketiah Bench?FCRYNEW8.80.473.230.053.733.017.64701086
Joe Gomez Bench?DLIVBHA6.40.473.270.071.144.522.84700697
Karl Darlow Bench?GKMUNBOU8.00.473.160.060.047.725.94702980
Ben Wilson Bench?GKCVCFUL6.40.473.150.070.031.120.14701127
Tyler Dibling Bench?MEVEARS3.20.473.070.151.412.713.24700990
Shea Lacey Bench?MMUNBOU7.00.463.320.072.147.725.94717818
Alex Tóth Bench?MBOUMUN5.90.463.220.081.226.515.64700935
Jorge Cuenca Bench?DFULCVC6.80.463.050.070.741.825.44701038
Benjamin Lecomte Bench?GKFULCVC7.80.462.830.060.041.825.44701053
Konstantinos Tsimikas Bench?DLIVBHA6.50.463.170.070.944.522.84700682
Giorgi Mamardashvili Bench?GKLIVBHA7.30.453.270.060.044.522.84700679
Freddie Woodman Bench?GKLIVBHA7.20.453.090.060.044.522.84700699
Aarón Anselmino Bench?DCHETOT7.80.453.040.061.255.628.44700745
Fabian Schär Bench?DNEWCRY6.00.452.990.081.040.821.04700850
Simon Moore Bench?GKSUNLEE8.00.453.080.060.030.824.64701104
Melker Ellborg Bench?GKSUNLEE8.10.453.170.060.030.824.64701093
Carlos Alcaraz Bench?MEVEARS3.30.443.070.131.112.713.24700999
Gustavo Nunes Bench?MBREHUL8.70.443.120.051.756.532.64700919
Victor Torp Bench?MCVCFUL7.70.443.300.061.531.120.14701124
Hayden Hackney Bench?MEVEARS3.70.442.900.121.012.713.24700987
Ji-soo Kim Bench?DBREHUL8.60.443.190.050.956.532.64700898
Christian Nørgaard Bench?MEVEARS3.10.433.010.141.012.713.24700632
Nick Pope Bench?GKNEWCRY6.80.433.170.060.040.821.04700843
Mark Gillespie Bench?GKNEWCRY6.60.432.960.070.040.821.04700848
Juan Riquelme Angulo Bench?FSUNLEE7.00.422.870.062.530.824.64725055
Daniel Bentley Bench?GKCVCFUL6.30.422.860.070.031.120.14717325
Timur Tuterov Bench?FSUNLEE6.90.423.030.062.530.824.64743650
Federico Chiesa Bench?MLIVBHA9.50.423.200.041.744.522.84700703
Jonah Kusi-Asare Bench?FFULCVC8.60.412.980.052.741.825.44701057
Matt O'Riley Bench?MBHALIV6.90.412.650.061.630.915.64700886
Aladji Bamba Bench?MNEWCRY8.10.412.990.051.640.821.04706513
Promise David Bench?FBHALIV8.00.412.850.053.030.915.64715732
Kieran Dowell Bench?MHULBRE4.80.402.840.081.520.314.24701188
Christos Mouzakitis Bench?MHULBRE4.40.402.820.091.520.314.24725002
Abdülkadir Ömür Bench?MHULBRE4.60.402.690.091.520.314.24701173
Jean-Matteo Bahoya Bench?MLEESUN7.80.402.650.051.139.829.84725050
Ilia Gruev Bench?MLEESUN7.10.402.590.061.139.829.84700967
Robinio Vaz Bench?FHULBRE6.10.402.810.072.820.314.24725000
Valentin Barco Bench?MCHETOT7.70.402.740.051.855.628.44709664
Remi Matthews Bench?GKCRYNEW6.10.402.450.070.033.017.64701072
Oscar Zambrano Bench?MHULBRE5.40.402.650.071.520.314.24705079
Rico Henry Bench?DBREHUL8.80.402.800.050.856.532.64700906
Daniel Jebbison Bench?FBOUMUN7.40.392.740.052.226.515.64700955
Tom King Bench?GKEVEARS4.20.392.470.090.012.713.24700995
Óscar Mingueza Bench?DCRYNEW5.10.392.710.080.833.017.64701266
Yann Gboho Bench?MCVCFUL7.30.392.640.051.431.120.14725965
Abdoullah Ba Bench?MSUNLEE6.40.382.630.061.030.824.64701103
Jaouen Hadjam Bench?DBHALIV4.90.382.590.081.130.915.64719907
Jason Steele Bench?GKBHALIV5.90.382.600.060.030.915.64700864
Michele Di Gregorio Bench?GKBOUMUN5.20.382.630.070.026.515.64719874
Fraser Forster Bench?GKBOUMUN5.10.382.690.070.026.515.64700945
Zavier Gozo Bench?MCRYNEW7.70.372.450.051.333.017.64715733
Tom Cairney Bench?MFULCVC7.60.372.620.051.141.825.44701052
Dario Osorio Bench?MCRYNEW7.40.372.720.051.333.017.64725051
Evann Guessand Bench?MCRYNEW8.50.372.580.041.333.017.64700831
Cheick Doucouré Bench?MCRYNEW7.00.372.850.051.333.017.64701068
Jens Hjerto-Dahl Bench?MHULBRE5.50.362.550.071.320.314.24711154
Costinha Bench?DBHALIV4.80.362.700.080.530.915.64700876
Dillon Phillips Bench?GKHULBRE5.50.362.510.070.020.314.24701185
Sean Longstaff Bench?MLEESUN7.20.362.440.051.039.829.84700977
Harrison Reed Bench?MFULCVC7.70.362.620.051.141.825.44701041
Brandon Austin Bench?GKTOTCHE4.60.352.390.080.021.712.44700786
Martin Dúbravka Bench?GKTOTCHE4.70.352.360.070.021.712.44700789
Mark Travers Bench?GKEVEARS4.30.352.170.080.012.713.24701005
Jocelin Ta Bi Bench?MSUNLEE6.60.342.450.050.830.824.64701113
Patrick McNair Bench?DHULBRE4.50.342.430.080.920.314.24701182
Alan Browne Bench?MSUNLEE6.30.342.530.050.930.824.64701105
Michael Svoboda Bench?DBHALIV4.70.342.390.070.530.915.64700868
Ibrahim Osman Bench?MBHALIV7.00.332.310.050.930.915.64700889
Ben Davies Bench?DTOTCHE3.70.332.460.091.021.712.44700771
Aji Alese Bench?DSUNLEE7.10.332.290.050.430.824.64701094
Julio Soler Bench?DBOUMUN4.10.332.610.080.526.515.64700932
Bafodé Diakité Bench?DBOUMUN4.20.332.400.080.526.515.64700931
Jake Bidwell Bench?DCVCFUL5.30.332.240.060.731.120.14701119
Joel Latibeaudiere Bench?DCVCFUL5.60.322.120.060.731.120.14701130
Marcos Senesi Bench?DTOTCHE4.00.312.390.080.621.712.44700792
Michael Keane Bench?DEVEARS3.40.302.170.090.412.713.24701000
Kaine Kesler-Hayden Bench?DCVCFUL5.50.291.840.050.631.120.14701131
Jake O'Brien Bench?DEVEARS3.30.281.830.080.412.713.24700997
Juanlu Sanchez Bench?DBOUMUN4.30.262.060.060.426.515.64711153
Max Aarons Bench?DBOUMUN3.80.261.740.070.426.515.64700949
Pascal Struijk Bench?DBHALIV5.00.041.570.011.130.915.64700881
Zadok Yohanna InjuredMBHALIV7.60.000.000.000.030.915.64700890
Kevin Danso SuspendedDSUNLEE7.50.000.000.000.030.824.64700781
Mateo Joseph InjuredFLEESUN7.70.000.000.000.039.829.84700983
Luke ShawDMUNBOU7.80.000.000.000.047.725.94700704
Patrick Dorgu InjuredDMUNBOU7.60.000.000.000.047.725.94700705
Tom Heaton InjuredGKMUNBOU7.90.000.000.000.047.725.94700718
Manuel Ugarte InjuredMMUNBOU6.90.000.000.000.047.725.94700719
Kobbie MainooMMUNBOU10.50.000.000.000.047.725.94700723
Benjamin Sesko InjuredFMUNBOU11.60.000.000.000.047.725.94700732
Reece James InjuredDCHETOT8.60.000.000.000.055.628.44700734
Jamie Gittens InjuredMCHETOT10.30.000.000.000.055.628.44700757
Mohamed-Ali Cho InjuredMHULBRE6.40.000.000.000.020.314.24720851
Josh Eccles InjuredMCVCFUL7.10.000.000.000.031.120.14701128
Daniel James InjuredMLEESUN7.50.000.000.000.039.829.84700980
Emmanuel Emegha InjuredFCHETOT11.00.000.000.000.055.628.44700767
Joe Rodon InjuredDLEESUN7.70.000.000.000.039.829.84700975
Wilson Odobert InjuredMTOTCHE6.80.000.000.000.021.712.44700775
Hugo Larsson InjuredMFULCVC8.00.000.000.000.041.825.44724990
Ben Chilwell InjuredDCRYNEW5.80.000.000.000.033.017.64724991
Hugo Ekitiké InjuredFLIVBHA11.00.000.000.000.044.522.84700701
Chadi Riad InjuredDCRYNEW5.30.000.000.000.033.017.64701076
William Saliba InjuredDARSEVE11.50.000.000.000.065.646.04700622
Romaine Mundle InjuredMSUNLEE6.70.000.000.000.030.824.64701107
Femi Azeez InjuredMBHALIV7.10.000.000.000.030.915.64725258
Savinho InjuredMTOTCHE7.20.000.000.000.021.712.44700649
Luc De Fougerolles Bench?DFULCVC6.70.000.000.000.041.825.44725054
Conor Bradley InjuredDLIVBHA6.30.000.000.000.044.522.84700676
Ryan Sessegnon SuspendedDFULCVC7.20.000.000.000.041.825.44701049
Giovanni Leoni InjuredDLIVBHA6.20.000.000.000.044.522.84700692
Vitezslav Jaros InjuredGKLIVBHA7.10.000.000.000.044.522.84700684
Tim Iroegbunam OutMHULBRE5.00.000.000.000.020.314.24701003
Dominik Szoboszlai InjuredMLIVBHA10.60.000.000.000.044.522.84700689
Luke Woolfenden InjuredDCVCFUL5.40.000.000.000.031.120.14701125
Jeremie Frimpong InjuredDLIVBHA6.60.000.000.000.044.522.84700691
Ilyas Ansah InjuredFHULBRE5.80.000.000.000.020.314.24724996
Rodrigo Bentancur SuspendedMTOTCHE5.50.000.000.000.021.712.44700778
Eli Kroupi InjuredFBOUMUN8.00.000.000.000.026.515.64700957
Stefanos Tzimas InjuredFBHALIV7.40.000.000.000.030.915.64700893
Haji Wright InjuredFCVCFUL9.00.000.000.000.031.120.14701141
Julián Araujo InjuredDBOUMUN4.00.000.000.000.026.515.64700937
Mats Wieffer InjuredDBHALIV5.10.000.000.000.030.915.64700866
Kaye Furo InjuredFBREHUL9.60.000.000.000.056.532.64700928
Antoni Milambo InjuredMBREHUL8.80.000.000.000.056.532.64700921
Kaoru Mitoma InjuredMBHALIV7.90.000.000.000.030.915.64700870
Yehor Yarmolyuk SuspendedMBREHUL10.50.000.000.000.056.532.64700918
Mykhaylo Mudryk InjuredMTOTCHE6.10.000.000.000.021.712.44708814
Dan Ballard InjuredDSUNLEE7.60.000.000.000.030.824.64701095
Vitaly Janelt SuspendedMBREHUL11.40.000.000.000.056.532.64700916
Christos Tzolis InjuredMARSEVE13.00.000.000.000.065.646.04706248
Matt Targett InjuredDHULBRE4.60.000.000.000.020.314.24706247
Josh Dasilva InjuredMBREHUL8.60.000.000.000.056.532.64700914
Evan Ferguson InjuredFBHALIV7.70.000.000.000.030.915.64700896
Aurèle Amenda InjuredDCVCFUL5.80.000.000.000.031.120.14704847
Yankuba Minteh InjuredMBHALIV8.10.000.000.000.030.915.64700888
Anthony Elanga InjuredMNEWCRY10.20.000.000.000.040.821.04700857
Alex Scott InjuredMBOUMUN8.20.000.000.000.026.515.64700941
Veljko Milosavljevic InjuredDBOUMUN3.90.000.000.000.026.515.64700942
Pedro Porro InjuredDTOTCHE4.40.000.000.000.021.712.44700796
Jack Butland InjuredGKHULBRE5.60.000.000.000.020.314.24701170
Darko Gyabi InjuredMHULBRE4.70.000.000.000.020.314.24701176
Eliot Matazo InjuredMHULBRE4.50.000.000.000.020.314.24701178
Lucas Bergvall InjuredMTOTCHE5.30.000.000.000.021.712.44700793
Lucas Gourna-Douath InjuredMHULBRE5.20.000.000.000.020.314.24713203
Xavi Simons InjuredMTOTCHE7.30.000.000.000.021.712.44700794
Nobel Mendy InjuredDHULBRE5.30.000.000.000.020.314.24712780
Takehiro Tomiyasu InjuredDCRYNEW5.50.000.000.000.033.017.64711155
Richarlison Bench?FTOTCHE7.10.000.000.000.021.712.44700804
Emiliano Martínez InjuredGKCHETOT9.00.000.000.000.055.628.44700812
Charlie Hughes InjuredDHULBRE4.80.000.000.000.020.314.24701180
Ewen Jaouen InjuredGKNEWCRY6.70.000.000.000.040.821.04700847
Jacob Ramsey InjuredMNEWCRY9.60.000.000.000.040.821.04700852
Tino Livramento InjuredDNEWCRY6.20.000.000.000.040.821.04700853
Piero Hincapié InjuredDARSEVE11.10.000.000.000.065.646.04700618

Our best Premier League Fanteam lineup

The highest-projected eleven within this week’s Fanteam budget and rules, with a captain who is very likely to start. Use it as a starting point, then swap in your own convictions.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:37

51.1 projected points · 113.8 of 114 budget · captain counts double

FJoãoPedro
CHE vs TOT
13.24.65 pts
FDominicSolanke
TOT vs CHE
7.83.61 pts
VC
MColePalmer
CHE vs TOT
12.94.92 pts
C
MBryanMbeumo
MUN vs BOU
12.75.14 pts
MCodyGakpo
LIV vs BHA
11.24.40 pts
MHarveyBarnes
NEW vs CRY
10.74.60 pts
MAntonStach
LEE vs SUN
8.43.90 pts
DRiccardoCalafiori
ARS vs EVE
12.14.56 pts
DKeaneLewis-Potter
BRE vs HUL
9.83.60 pts
DJaydenBogle
LEE vs SUN
8.43.52 pts
GKCarlRushworth
CVC vs FUL
6.63.07 pts

How this team is built: our projections combine betting odds, expected goals and predicted lineups, then an optimizer picks the highest-scoring 11 within the Fanteam budget and rules: 1 goalkeeper, 3–5 defenders, 2–5 midfielders, 1–3 forwards, max 3 per club, and a captain who is very likely to start. Projections are estimates, not guarantees. Check team news before lock.

Captains, stacks, value and set-piece takers

Safe and upside captain picks, the underdog players who can win you a tournament, the teammate pairs that boom together most often in our simulations, budget picks that free up salary for the stars, every first-choice penalty, corner and free-kick taker, and each team’s projected goals and clean-sheet chance.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:37
CHE Cole Palmer M · 12.9 · vs TOT4.92 pts
CHE João Pedro F · 13.2 · vs TOT4.65 pts
CHE Morgan Rogers M · 13.1 · vs TOT4.56 pts
ARS David Raya GK · 12.3 · vs EVE4.28 pts
CHE Pedro Neto M · 12.4 · vs TOT4.05 pts

DraftKings

Premier League DraftKings projections

Projected DraftKings points for the Saturday or Sunday main slate, with salaries, value and the best plays by position. Posted when DraftKings releases the slate.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:31

Premier League DraftKings projections: Saturday 24 Oct slate

Games in this slate: Arsenal v Everton, Coventry v Fulham.

DraftKings Classic: 8 players (1 GK, 2 D, 2 M, 2 F, 1 UTIL) and a $50,000 salary cap. Value = projected points per $1,000 of salary. Players with less than a 50% chance of starting show 0.

Top players by position and value plays

Top GK

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS David Raya60007.51.25
FUL Bernd Leno49005.01.02
CVC Carl Rushworth45004.20.93
EVE Jordan Pickford36003.20.88

Top D

PlayerSalaryProjValue
FUL Antonee Robinson54006.81.25
ARS Riccardo Calafiori50005.71.14
CVC Milan van Ewijk31005.21.66
ARS Ben White57005.20.91
CVC Jay Dasilva42005.01.18

Top M

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS Martin Odegaard64008.31.30
ARS Noni Madueke66008.11.23
CVC Jack Rudoni74007.81.06
ARS Declan Rice65007.61.17
ARS Eberechi Eze46007.31.59

Top F

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS Kai Havertz93008.50.91
FUL Gonzalo Garcia51006.31.25
EVE Thierno Barry67005.40.80
CVC Brandon Thomas-Asante52004.80.92
CVC Ephron Mason-Clark45004.50.99

Value plays

PlayerPosSalaryProjValue
CVC Milan van EwijkD31005.21.66
CVC Matt GrimesM36005.91.63
ARS Eberechi EzeM46007.31.59
FUL Shea CharlesM40005.31.34
ARS Martin OdegaardM64008.31.30
ARS David RayaGK60007.51.25
FUL Antonee RobinsonD54006.81.25
FUL Gonzalo GarciaF51006.31.25

All DraftKings projections

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjCeilingValueTo Score %Start %
Kai HavertzF/MARSEVE93008.4911.460.9126.679
Martin OdegaardMARSEVE64008.3011.211.3012.284
Noni MaduekeF/MARSEVE66008.1310.981.2310.984
Jack RudoniMCVCFUL74007.8110.541.0611.884
Declan RiceMARSEVE65007.5910.251.175.884
David RayaGKARSEVE60007.518.641.250.089
Eberechi Eze PossibleMARSEVE46007.329.881.5911.574
Alex IwobiF/MFULCVC79006.969.400.8810.284
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMEVEARS81006.839.220.8410.784
Antonee RobinsonDFULCVC54006.768.451.253.784
Josh KingMFULCVC59006.679.001.138.484
James GarnerMEVEARS63006.648.961.052.684
Gonzalo GarciaFFULCVC51006.358.571.2520.284
Jack GrealishMEVEARS61005.887.940.968.384
Matt GrimesMCVCFUL36005.867.911.633.784
Oscar BobbMFULCVC55005.857.901.067.484
Riccardo CalafioriDARSEVE50005.707.121.149.479
Thierno BarryFEVEARS67005.387.260.8018.784
Shea CharlesMFULCVC40005.347.211.344.384
Milan van EwijkDCVCFUL31005.166.451.660.989
Ben WhiteDARSEVE57005.166.450.911.279
Caleb YirenkyiMCVCFUL30005.016.761.674.684
Bernd LenoGKFULCVC49004.985.731.020.089
Jay DasilvaDCVCFUL42004.976.211.182.989
Brandon Thomas-AsanteFCVCFUL52004.776.440.9210.274
GabrielDARSEVE40004.735.911.185.984
Timothy CastagneDFULCVC47004.705.881.002.584
Ephron Mason-ClarkFCVCFUL45004.456.010.997.764
Harrison ArmstrongMEVEARS33004.235.711.283.984
Bobby ThomasDCVCFUL34004.205.251.244.689
Carl RushworthGKCVCFUL45004.204.830.930.089
Vitaliy MykolenkoDEVEARS28004.115.141.470.684
Ezri KonsaDARSEVE35004.055.061.162.584
Taiwo Awoniyi Bench?FCVCFUL87003.905.260.4512.255
Calvin BasseyDFULCVC31003.694.611.192.184
Ethan PinnockDCVCFUL25003.474.341.392.489
James TarkowskiDEVEARS39003.204.000.821.584
Jordan PickfordGKEVEARS36003.183.660.880.089
David AffengruberFFULCVC43003.114.200.721.984
Myles Lewis-Skelly PossibleMARSEVE36003.074.140.850.969
Merlin Rohl PossibleMEVEARS30003.044.101.011.769
Jarrad BranthwaiteDEVEARS25002.833.541.132.584
Sander BergeMFULCVC32002.773.740.872.184
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMEVEARS35002.363.190.671.654

FanDuel

Premier League FanDuel projections

Projected FanDuel points for the Saturday or Sunday main slate, with salaries, value and the best plays by position. Posted when FanDuel releases the slate.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:31

Premier League FanDuel projections: Saturday 24 Oct slate

Games in this slate: Arsenal v Everton, Coventry v Fulham, Chelsea v Spurs.

FanDuel: 7 players (1 GK, 2 DEF, 4 FWD/MID), a $100 salary cap and a maximum of 4 players per team. Value = projected points per salary point. Players with less than a 50% chance of starting show 0.

Top players by position and value plays

Top GK

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS David Raya13.09.00.69
CHE Mike Penders12.06.60.55
FUL Bernd Leno11.05.90.54
CVC Carl Rushworth9.04.70.52
TOT Antonin Kinsky8.04.10.51

Top DEF

PlayerSalaryProjValue
FUL Antonee Robinson13.010.50.81
ARS Riccardo Calafiori13.09.40.72
CVC Milan van Ewijk11.08.90.81
FUL Timothy Castagne12.08.80.73
CVC Jay Dasilva10.08.20.82

Top FWD/MID

PlayerSalaryProjValue
CHE Cole Palmer20.017.80.89
CHE Joao Pedro23.016.70.73
CHE Pedro Neto19.015.20.80
CHE Morgan Rogers21.014.50.69
ARS Kai Havertz18.014.40.80

Value plays

PlayerPosSalaryProjValue
EVE James GarnerFWD/MID12.011.10.92
CHE Cole PalmerFWD/MID20.017.80.89
ARS Noni MaduekeFWD/MID14.012.50.89
CVC Matt GrimesFWD/MID11.09.30.84
ARS Eberechi EzeFWD/MID13.010.80.83
CVC Milan van EwijkDEF11.08.90.81
TOT Mohammed KudusFWD/MID13.010.50.81
FUL Antonee RobinsonDEF13.010.50.81

All FanDuel projections

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjCeilingValueTo Score %Start %
Cole PalmerFWD/MIDCHETOT20.017.8224.060.8919.289
Joao PedroFWD/MIDCHETOT23.016.7322.590.7332.089
Pedro NetoFWD/MIDCHETOT19.015.1920.510.8014.989
Morgan RogersFWD/MIDCHETOT21.014.4619.520.6917.689
Kai HavertzFWD/MIDARSEVE18.014.3919.430.8026.679
Martin OdegaardFWD/MIDARSEVE17.013.0517.620.7712.284
Noni MaduekeFWD/MIDARSEVE14.012.5116.890.8910.984
Josh KingFWD/MIDFULCVC18.012.0916.320.678.484
Jack RudoniFWD/MIDCVCFUL16.011.7415.850.7311.884
Declan RiceFWD/MIDARSEVE19.011.6215.690.615.884
James GarnerFWD/MIDEVEARS12.011.0514.920.922.684
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallFWD/MIDEVEARS20.010.9614.800.5510.784
Omar Marmoush PossibleFWD/MIDTOTCHE16.010.9514.780.6814.474
Eberechi Eze PossibleFWD/MIDARSEVE13.010.8414.630.8311.574
Gonzalo GarciaFWD/MIDFULCVC16.010.6614.390.6720.284
Mohammed KudusFWD/MIDTOTCHE13.010.5014.180.819.384
Antonee RobinsonDEFFULCVC13.010.5013.120.813.784
Alex IwobiFWD/MIDFULCVC17.010.4614.120.6210.284
Shea CharlesFWD/MIDFULCVC13.010.1813.740.784.384
Oscar BobbFWD/MIDFULCVC14.010.1113.650.727.484
Dominic SolankeFWD/MIDTOTCHE17.010.0013.500.5921.184
Thierno BarryFWD/MIDEVEARS17.09.9513.430.5918.784
Moises CaicedoFWD/MIDCHETOT14.09.7513.160.705.884
Jack GrealishFWD/MIDEVEARS13.09.7413.150.758.384
Riccardo CalafioriDEFARSEVE13.09.3811.730.729.479
Matt GrimesFWD/MIDCVCFUL11.09.2612.500.843.784
David RayaGKARSEVE13.08.9910.340.690.089
James Maddison Bench?FWD/MIDTOTCHE15.08.9112.030.5911.160
Milan van EwijkDEFCVCFUL11.08.8711.090.810.989
Sandro TonaliFWD/MIDTOTCHE14.08.8311.920.633.284
Timothy CastagneDEFFULCVC12.08.7710.960.732.584
Brandon Thomas-AsanteFWD/MIDCVCFUL15.08.7511.810.5810.274
Caleb YirenkyiFWD/MIDCVCFUL9.08.7411.800.974.684
Jordan HendersonFWD/MIDCHETOT18.08.6111.620.488.274
Jay DasilvaDEFCVCFUL10.08.2210.280.822.989
Ephron Mason-ClarkFWD/MIDCVCFUL12.08.0810.910.677.764
Harrison ArmstrongFWD/MIDEVEARS14.07.9410.720.573.984
Ben WhiteDEFARSEVE11.07.779.710.711.279
GabrielDEFARSEVE14.07.489.350.535.984
Bobby ThomasDEFCVCFUL15.07.449.300.504.689
Maxence LacroixDEFCHETOT13.07.409.250.576.089
Taiwo Awoniyi Bench?FWD/MIDCVCFUL14.07.229.750.5212.255
Jorrel HatoDEFCHETOT11.06.878.590.621.474
David AffengruberDEFFULCVC14.06.698.360.481.984
Mike PendersGKCHETOT12.06.627.610.550.089
Levi ColwillDEFCHETOT10.06.518.140.652.484
Calvin BasseyDEFFULCVC11.06.488.100.592.184
Ethan PinnockDEFCVCFUL12.06.367.950.532.489
Jan Paul van HeckeDEFTOTCHE15.06.357.940.424.784
James TarkowskiDEFEVEARS15.06.337.910.421.584
Vitaliy MykolenkoDEFEVEARS12.06.067.570.500.684
Bernd LenoGKFULCVC11.05.906.780.540.089
Archie GrayDEFTOTCHE9.05.877.340.658.284
Sander BergeFWD/MIDFULCVC12.05.837.870.492.184
Merlin Rohl PossibleDEFEVEARS9.05.807.250.641.769
Andrew RobertsonDEFTOTCHE12.05.767.200.481.074
Josh AcheampongDEFCHETOT9.05.717.140.631.474
Ezri KonsaDEFARSEVE10.05.697.110.572.584
Micky van de VenDEFTOTCHE11.04.906.120.454.984
Jarrad BranthwaiteDEFEVEARS14.04.886.100.352.584
Myles Lewis-Skelly PossibleFWD/MIDARSEVE12.04.686.320.390.969
Carl RushworthGKCVCFUL9.04.685.380.520.089
Ainsley Maitland-NilesDEFEVEARS11.04.315.390.391.654
Antonin KinskyGKTOTCHE8.04.104.710.510.089
Jordan PickfordGKEVEARS7.03.283.770.470.089
Tosin Adarabioyo Bench?DEFTOTCHE7.00.000.000.000.945

Yahoo

Premier League Yahoo projections

Projected Yahoo points for the Saturday or Sunday main slate, with salaries, value and the best plays by position. Posted when Yahoo releases the slate.

WEEK 8Last updated: 22/10/2026, 23:31

Premier League Yahoo projections: Saturday 24 Oct slate

Games in this slate: Arsenal v Everton, Coventry v Fulham, Chelsea v Spurs.

Yahoo: 11 players (1 GK, 3 D, 4 M, 2 F, 1 UTIL), a salary cap of 200 and a maximum of 6 players per team. Value = projected points per salary point. Players with less than a 50% chance of starting show 0.

Top players by position and value plays

Top GK

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS David Raya19.06.10.32
CHE Mike Penders16.04.20.26
FUL Bernd Leno14.03.80.27
CVC Carl Rushworth10.02.90.29
TOT Antonin Kinsky13.02.10.16

Top D

PlayerSalaryProjValue
ARS Gabriel19.05.50.29
CHE Levi Colwill13.05.10.39
ARS Riccardo Calafiori16.05.10.32
ARS Ezri Konsa17.05.00.29
CHE Maxence Lacroix14.04.80.34

Top M

PlayerSalaryProjValue
CHE Cole Palmer19.07.70.40
ARS Martin Odegaard15.05.90.39
CHE Morgan Rogers23.05.60.24
ARS Eberechi Eze14.05.10.36
ARS Declan Rice20.05.00.25

Top F

PlayerSalaryProjValue
CHE Joao Pedro30.07.40.25
ARS Kai Havertz13.06.50.50
CHE Pedro Neto25.05.60.22
ARS Noni Madueke15.05.00.33
FUL Gonzalo Garcia12.04.50.38

Value plays

PlayerPosSalaryProjValue
ARS Kai HavertzF13.06.50.50
CVC Matt GrimesM10.04.30.43
CHE Cole PalmerM19.07.70.40
ARS Martin OdegaardM15.05.90.39
CHE Levi ColwillD13.05.10.39
FUL Gonzalo GarciaF12.04.50.38
ARS Eberechi EzeM14.05.10.36
CHE Maxence LacroixD14.04.80.34

All Yahoo projections

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjCeilingValueTo Score %Start %
Cole PalmerMCHETOT19.07.6610.340.4019.289
Joao PedroFCHETOT30.07.4310.030.2532.089
Kai HavertzFARSEVE13.06.518.790.5026.679
David RayaGKARSEVE19.06.107.010.320.089
Martin OdegaardMARSEVE15.05.887.940.3912.284
Pedro NetoFCHETOT25.05.607.560.2214.989
Morgan RogersMCHETOT23.05.607.560.2417.689
GabrielDARSEVE19.05.466.820.295.984
Eberechi Eze PossibleMARSEVE14.05.106.880.3611.574
Levi ColwillDCHETOT13.05.096.360.392.484
Riccardo CalafioriDARSEVE16.05.066.320.329.479
Declan RiceMARSEVE20.05.036.790.255.884
Noni MaduekeFARSEVE15.05.006.750.3310.984
Ezri KonsaDARSEVE17.04.966.200.292.584
Jack RudoniMCVCFUL25.04.866.560.1911.884
Maxence LacroixDCHETOT14.04.785.980.346.089
Josh KingMFULCVC17.04.636.250.278.484
Alex IwobiMFULCVC24.04.556.140.1910.284
Gonzalo GarciaFFULCVC12.04.526.100.3820.284
Dominic SolankeFTOTCHE17.04.516.090.2721.184
Ben WhiteDARSEVE13.04.365.450.341.279
Bobby ThomasDCVCFUL14.04.345.420.314.689
Kiernan Dewsbury-HallMEVEARS22.04.295.790.2010.784
Matt GrimesMCVCFUL10.04.285.780.433.784
Omar Marmoush PossibleFTOTCHE14.04.285.780.3114.474
Thierno BarryFEVEARS27.04.285.780.1618.784
Mike PendersGKCHETOT16.04.224.850.260.089
Jan Paul van HeckeDTOTCHE16.04.145.180.264.784
Moises CaicedoMCHETOT12.04.145.590.345.884
Jordan HendersonMCHETOT18.04.025.430.228.274
David AffengruberDFULCVC16.03.934.910.251.984
Ethan PinnockDCVCFUL13.03.934.910.302.489
James GarnerMEVEARS13.03.925.290.302.684
Josh AcheampongDCHETOT10.03.924.900.391.474
Calvin BasseyDFULCVC18.03.904.880.222.184
Antonee RobinsonDFULCVC17.03.874.840.233.784
Mohammed KudusMTOTCHE15.03.875.220.269.384
Shea CharlesMFULCVC13.03.855.200.304.384
Timothy CastagneDFULCVC15.03.834.790.262.584
Jay DasilvaDCVCFUL15.03.804.750.252.989
Bernd LenoGKFULCVC14.03.764.320.270.089
James Maddison Bench?MTOTCHE16.03.765.080.2411.160
James TarkowskiDEVEARS15.03.764.700.251.584
Jack GrealishMEVEARS15.03.705.000.258.384
Sandro TonaliMTOTCHE17.03.644.910.213.284
Brandon Thomas-AsanteFCVCFUL21.03.584.830.1710.274
Caleb YirenkyiMCVCFUL10.03.494.710.354.684
Milan van EwijkDCVCFUL10.03.494.360.350.989
Oscar BobbMFULCVC15.03.464.670.237.484
Micky van de VenDTOTCHE15.03.364.200.224.984
Harrison ArmstrongMEVEARS11.03.304.460.303.984
Jarrad BranthwaiteDEVEARS14.03.244.050.232.584
Jorrel HatoDCHETOT14.03.214.010.231.474
Archie GrayMTOTCHE10.03.024.080.308.284
Vitaliy MykolenkoDEVEARS16.02.883.600.180.684
Taiwo Awoniyi Bench?FCVCFUL10.02.873.870.2912.255
Carl RushworthGKCVCFUL10.02.863.290.290.089
Andrew RobertsonDTOTCHE17.02.803.500.161.074
Ephron Mason-ClarkFCVCFUL10.02.643.560.267.764
Sander BergeMFULCVC14.02.533.420.182.184
Myles Lewis-Skelly PossibleMARSEVE14.02.413.250.170.969
Antonin KinskyGKTOTCHE13.02.062.370.160.089
Merlin Rohl PossibleMEVEARS10.02.032.740.201.769
Ainsley Maitland-NilesMEVEARS13.01.662.240.131.654
Jordan PickfordGKEVEARS15.01.551.780.100.089
Tosin Adarabioyo Bench?DTOTCHE10.00.000.000.000.945
Sponsored
DumbleScore football predictions

How our Premier League DFS projections work

We start from each team’s expected goals for the match, taken from betting markets, and share them among the players by their recent expected goals and assists. Shots, shots on target, tackles, cards and goalkeeper saves also blend in the markets’ own prices where they exist. Every player gets a chance of starting from predicted lineups and injury news. On Fanteam, a player who doesn’t start is replaced by his safety net: the closest-priced teammate in the same position who does. We then simulate every match a thousand times to find each player’s ceiling, and which teammates tend to score together.

For DraftKings, FanDuel and Yahoo we turn the same stat projections into each site’s scoring, for the Saturday and Sunday main slates. Players with less than a 50% chance of starting show 0 there.

The projections update several times before kickoff as lineups firm up. Always check the latest team news before the deadline.

If you like these free projections, please consider donating/tipping.
This is something that takes up a lot of our time and your help gives us the strength to be better and stronger.
Regardless, enjoy the projections, and best of luck!!

Paypal: dailyfantasygr@gmail.com