EuroLeague DFS Projections

EuroLeague DFS projections built from the betting markets. Updated before every slate.

Welcome to the home of the most accurate EuroLeague DFS Projections on the web. Whether you are playing on FanTeam or other daily fantasy platforms, winning requires more than just guessing; it requires data-driven decisions.

Our model is rebuilt for every slate from the betting markets: player props, team totals and game lines, combined with each player’s EuroLeague history and projected minutes.

Picks of the Slate

Top PG

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Jean MonteroOLY14.727.91.9
Marcus CarrVIR12.827.72.2
Carsen EdwardsZAL12.227.52.3
Tyson EtiennePBB7.026.73.8
Sylvain FranciscoPAO14.825.71.7

Top SG

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Elijah BryantHTA15.627.11.7
Wendell MooreVIR12.026.42.2
Kevin PunterBAR12.623.91.9
Duane WashingtonBAY12.523.31.9
AJ LawsonKBA11.520.31.8

Top SF

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Jordan NworaCZV11.626.72.3
TJ WarrenPBB8.024.03.0
Evan FournierOLY12.023.31.9
Chris DuarteKBA11.822.71.9
Amir CoffeyHTA7.219.52.7

Top PF

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Chima MonekeCZV12.327.42.2
Sasha VezenkovOLY15.227.21.8
Nigel Hayes-DavisPAO12.223.51.9
Azuolas TubelisZAL13.022.71.7
Dario SaricEFS10.821.62.0

Top C

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Jonas ValanciunasZAL13.427.62.1
Mathias LessortPAO13.024.61.9
Aliou DiarraVIR13.622.51.7
Ante ZizicBJK8.319.92.4
Nikola MilutinovOLY10.019.41.9

Value plays

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Tyson EtiennePBB7.026.73.8
TJ WarrenPBB8.024.03.0
Amir CoffeyHTA7.219.52.7
Tyrese MartinBAR6.215.82.6
Terry TarpeyPBB6.216.12.6
Trent FrazierVIR7.017.72.5
Rasheed BelloVIR4.611.72.5
Ante ZizicBJK8.319.92.4
Updated: 16/10/2026 19:50

Projections

NamepositionTEAMOppSalaryProjFloorCeilingValueMinTeam_PtsPaceWin_Prob
Jean MonteroPGOLYBAR14.727.923.531.61.925.890.572.40.631
Marcus CarrPGVIRKBA12.827.722.229.02.223.691.574.10.674
Jonas ValanciunasCZALEFS13.427.624.629.02.119.688.571.10.72
Carsen EdwardsPGZALEFS12.227.520.035.32.325.488.571.10.72
Chima MonekePFCZVPBB12.327.421.731.22.221.991.575.20.737
Sasha VezenkovPFOLYBAR15.227.221.731.91.825.090.572.40.631
Elijah BryantSGHTAPAO15.627.121.332.71.730.080.573.20.219
Tyson EtiennePGPBBCZV7.026.719.335.13.820.583.575.20.263
Jordan NworaSFCZVPBB11.626.721.732.82.321.091.575.20.737
Wendell MooreSGVIRKBA12.026.419.028.82.224.591.574.10.674
Sylvain FranciscoPGPAOHTA14.825.722.328.81.725.089.573.20.781
Scottie WilbekinPGBJKBAY13.024.819.331.41.922.090.571.40.614
Mathias LessortCPAOHTA13.024.616.330.11.922.389.573.20.781
TJ WarrenSFPBBCZV8.024.017.930.63.020.883.575.20.263
Kevin PunterSGBAROLY12.623.917.231.71.923.386.572.40.369
Vasilije MicicPGHTAPAO10.723.519.627.42.225.680.573.20.219
Nigel Hayes-DavisPFPAOHTA12.223.519.528.51.926.789.573.20.781
Evan FournierSFOLYBAR12.023.317.228.71.925.790.572.40.631
Duane WashingtonSGBAYBJK12.523.318.727.11.923.386.571.40.386
Chris DuarteSFKBAVIR11.822.720.427.71.921.886.574.10.326
Azuolas TubelisPFZALEFS13.022.717.429.81.722.888.571.10.72
Aliou DiarraCVIRKBA13.622.515.430.41.719.291.574.10.674
Cameron PaynePGEFSZAL12.122.320.427.21.818.881.571.10.28
Matthew StrazelPGEFSZAL9.921.715.926.82.223.881.571.10.28
Dario SaricPFEFSZAL10.821.622.525.92.025.381.571.10.28
Chris JonesPGCZVPBB10.621.215.425.52.018.791.575.20.737
Derrick Alston Jr.PFVIRKBA10.021.016.225.02.123.991.574.10.674
Justin RobinsonPGBAROLY10.820.716.624.31.919.086.572.40.369
Devon DotsonPGBJKBAY11.020.415.924.81.923.890.571.40.614
AJ LawsonSGKBAVIR11.520.318.221.51.823.786.574.10.326
Semi OjeleyePFCZVPBB9.020.113.524.72.223.491.575.20.737
Ante ZizicCBJKBAY8.319.916.123.92.417.090.571.40.614
Guerschon YabuselePFPAOHTA12.619.819.721.21.621.989.573.20.781
Jared ButlerPGCZVPBB10.519.516.123.31.915.791.575.20.737
Amir CoffeySFHTAPAO7.219.519.519.52.725.780.573.20.219
Nikola MilutinovCOLYBAR10.019.415.323.51.916.490.572.40.631
MarJon BeauchampSFBAYBJK11.019.215.521.91.723.386.571.40.386
Jordan LoydSGEFSZAL10.418.913.525.31.823.581.571.10.28
Jared RhodenSGPBBCZV10.118.715.622.51.920.283.575.20.263
Andreas ObstSGBAYBJK9.818.613.422.91.926.186.571.40.386
Johannes ThiemannCBAYBJK10.118.314.920.71.823.686.571.40.386
Jaylen NowellSGBJKBAY9.618.217.119.01.921.090.571.40.614
Rodion KurucsPFKBAVIR8.718.114.421.72.118.486.574.10.326
Antonio BlakeneySGHTAPAO10.018.013.123.11.825.780.573.20.219
Tadas SedekerskisPFKBAVIR8.517.812.221.32.114.086.574.10.326
Trent FrazierPGVIRKBA7.017.716.118.32.518.791.574.10.674
Dan OturuCHTAPAO13.217.614.420.71.320.380.573.20.219
Marcio SantosCKBAVIR7.517.212.123.12.316.086.574.10.326
Codi Miller-McIntyrePGOLYBAR11.817.113.720.61.419.790.572.40.631
Patrick Baldwin Jr.PFCZVPBB7.017.015.218.72.411.291.575.20.737
Kobi SimmonsSGKBAVIR9.416.914.419.61.823.486.574.10.326
Damion BaughPGKBAVIR7.116.815.117.12.418.586.574.10.326
Terry TarpeySFPBBCZV6.216.111.320.62.616.283.575.20.263
Allan DokossiCPBBCZV9.416.012.918.51.719.083.575.20.263
Sterling BrownSFZALEFS10.016.012.019.51.618.588.571.10.72
Eugene OmoruyiSFBJKBAY10.215.913.119.81.616.690.571.40.614
Tyson WardSFOLYBAR7.815.812.817.92.017.690.572.40.631
Kenneth FariedCKBAVIR9.615.810.620.51.618.586.574.10.326
Tyrese MartinSFBAROLY6.215.814.716.72.621.686.572.40.369
Mbaye NdiayePFOLYBAR9.515.812.419.01.721.290.572.40.631
Juancho HernangomezPFPAOHTA9.815.612.818.61.617.889.573.20.781
Tomas SatoranskyPGHTAPAO8.215.612.219.81.923.180.573.20.219
Umoja GibsonPGBAROLY9.115.513.017.01.715.286.572.40.369
Wenyen GabrielCBJKBAY6.915.412.119.62.215.690.571.40.614
Anthony BrownSFBJKBAY9.615.211.418.51.621.390.571.40.614
DJ StewartSFKBAVIR7.015.210.719.22.222.986.574.10.326
Nick Weiler-BabbSGCZVPBB8.615.211.418.61.822.491.575.20.737
Sebastian HerreraSGPBBCZV7.215.211.318.62.119.483.575.20.263
Aleksander BalcerowskiCBAROLY7.214.911.917.92.118.286.572.40.369
Josh NeboCBAROLY9.314.812.316.91.616.786.572.40.369
Joel ParraPFBAROLY7.314.610.217.32.022.186.572.40.369
Austin WileyCBAYBJK9.114.612.216.81.616.286.571.40.386
Mouhamet DioufCVIRKBA7.414.611.918.52.014.391.574.10.674
Bruno FernandoCEFSZAL7.014.310.917.22.022.181.571.10.28
Conor MorganCBJKBAY9.914.28.018.91.420.690.571.40.614
Moustapha FallCPAOHTA7.014.211.015.82.07.089.573.20.781
Kessler EdwardsSFVIRKBA8.114.08.821.11.721.191.574.10.674
Rokas JokubaitisPGBAYBJK9.214.013.615.61.513.886.571.40.386
Zach LedayPFHTAPAO9.214.011.716.81.518.280.573.20.219
Bo KlintmanPFVIRKBA6.313.711.117.52.219.291.574.10.674
Marius GrigonisSGZALEFS7.513.50.022.51.816.788.571.10.72
Jerian GrantPGPAOHTA8.613.510.716.81.616.289.573.20.781
Ercan OsmaniPFEFSZAL7.813.310.616.31.717.081.571.10.28
Dustin SlevaPFZALEFS7.012.79.715.91.820.688.571.10.72
Ishmail WainrightPFHTAPAO6.212.610.115.22.020.880.573.20.219
Dario BrizuelaSGBAROLY6.812.69.215.91.918.286.572.40.369
Johannes VoigtmannCBAYBJK6.912.57.716.81.811.386.571.40.386
Mouhamed FayeCPBBCZV5.912.59.415.22.114.383.575.20.263
Miles NorrisPFBAYBJK6.012.58.217.02.114.986.571.40.386
Brancou BadioSGPAOHTA8.012.38.815.81.521.789.573.20.781
Collin MalcolmSFEFSZAL7.212.07.515.61.722.381.571.10.28
Stanley UmudeSGBAROLY7.011.88.214.41.711.986.572.40.369
Rasheed BelloPGVIRKBA4.611.77.613.02.511.591.574.10.674
Tyson CarterSGCZVPBB6.711.66.418.01.716.091.575.20.737
Eleftherios MantzoukasSFPAOHTA8.411.69.514.61.414.289.573.20.781
Arnas ButkeviciusSFZALEFS6.711.57.615.41.717.188.571.10.72
P.J. DozierSGEFSZAL8.511.58.713.61.413.181.571.10.28
Tosan EvbuomwanSFBAROLY5.111.411.011.82.217.386.572.40.369
Daron RussellPGEFSZAL5.511.18.211.92.011.481.571.10.28
Nigel Williams-GossPGZALEFS10.410.98.112.91.027.188.571.10.72
Saben LeePGZALEFS6.510.97.316.21.715.788.571.10.72
Kai JonesCEFSZAL6.610.86.414.51.612.581.571.10.28
Jeremy MorganSFPBBCZV5.610.86.414.81.913.083.575.20.263
Tyrique JonesCOLYBAR7.510.87.314.21.410.190.572.40.631
Konstantinos MitoglouPFPAOHTA6.510.76.513.11.610.489.573.20.781
Oscar da SilvaPFBAYBJK6.210.65.515.21.717.286.571.40.386
Edgaras UlanovasSFZALEFS6.010.37.413.21.718.988.571.10.72
Furkan KorkmazSFBJKBAY5.310.17.013.21.915.790.571.40.614
Vladimir LucicSFBAYBJK5.910.18.213.41.716.286.571.40.386
Isaac BongaSFPAOHTA7.79.87.611.21.319.889.573.20.781
Daulton HommesPFPBBCZV4.99.86.012.52.011.883.575.20.263
Joel AyayiSGPBBCZV5.09.65.910.61.912.183.575.20.263
Leopolde CavalierePFPBBCZV5.79.27.411.01.613.283.575.20.263
Berk UğurluPGBJKBAY4.39.27.311.02.112.390.571.40.614
Ognjen DobricSFCZVPBB5.58.64.912.51.613.791.575.20.737
Kamar BaldwinPGBAYBJK7.18.46.810.01.214.086.571.40.386
Tommaso BaldassoPGVIRKBA4.48.24.812.11.99.391.574.10.674
Cory JosephSGOLYBAR5.47.94.411.81.57.590.572.40.631
Daniel HackettPGVIRKBA4.87.74.810.81.612.291.574.10.674
Donta HallCOLYBAR8.77.36.29.30.811.490.572.40.631
Dejan DavidovacPFCZVPBB4.67.24.79.11.69.491.575.20.737
Kostas PapanikolaouSFOLYBAR6.86.93.39.01.015.190.572.40.631
Maodo LoPGZALEFS6.36.83.79.21.114.088.571.10.72
Santiago YustaSFEFSZAL4.66.55.27.81.412.581.571.10.28
Agustín UbalSGBAROLY4.36.14.97.31.413.986.572.40.369
Panagiotis KalaitzakisSFPAOHTA5.66.10.09.51.112.389.573.20.781
David KramerSGCZVPBB5.46.12.19.41.112.791.575.20.737
Olivier NkamhouaPFBAROLY5.86.03.98.11.010.686.572.40.369
Alize JohnsonPFPBBCZV6.05.85.66.11.013.283.575.20.263
Kevin KokilaCVIRKBA4.35.64.27.11.36.391.574.10.674
Jacob ToppinPFHTAPAO6.55.65.35.90.919.380.573.20.219
David DeJuliusPGBJKBAY6.25.13.76.30.89.090.571.40.614
Metecan BirsenSFBJKBAY6.04.61.95.60.810.590.571.40.614
Justinian JessupSFBAYBJK7.34.33.45.10.612.586.571.40.386
Marek BlazevicCZALEFS5.53.72.54.30.74.788.571.10.72
Matteo SpagnoloSGKBAVIR6.03.52.54.50.69.686.574.10.326
Tai OdiaseCHTAPAO4.43.41.94.70.813.080.573.20.219
Stefan JoksimovicSFKBAVIR4.43.20.04.60.76.586.574.10.326
Bryant DunstonCOLYBAR6.43.11.75.00.513.090.572.40.631
Bruno CabocloCHTAPAO6.82.31.73.10.37.180.573.20.219
Nikola DjurisicSGCZVPBB4.82.32.32.30.511.391.575.20.737
Deividas SirvydisSGZALEFS5.02.20.33.60.46.688.571.10.72
Juan NunezPGBAROLY6.02.01.12.60.35.986.572.40.369
Eugene GermanPGHTAPAO6.01.30.71.90.26.780.573.20.219
Updated: 16/10/2026 19:50

How to Use Our EuroLeague DFS Projections

We designed this tool to help you identify the "Pricing Errors" (Value Plays) that unlock the rest of your lineup.

  • Proj: The fantasy points a player is expected to score, his median outcome.
  • Value: Points per million of salary. Target players above 2.0x for Cash Games and 2.5x for Tournaments.
  • Floor / Ceiling: His bad night and his big night, from how much his output swings game to game. A high floor suits Cash, a high ceiling suits Tournaments.
  • Min: His minutes over the last three games. Team Pts is the bookmaker's expected total for his team, and Win % its win probability.

Why Use a Projection Model?

The EuroLeague schedule is volatile. Rotations change, injuries happen, and coaching decisions can be unpredictable. Our EuroLeague DFS Projections start from what the betting markets price for tonight, not from season averages, so you get a snapshot of how a player is expected to perform in this game. Playing the official game too? See our EuroLeague Fantasy projections.

If you like these free projections, please consider donating/tipping.
This is something that takes up alot of our time and your help gives us strength to be better and stronger.
Regardless, enjoy the projections and best of luck!!

Paypal: dailyfantasygr@gmail.com

Latest EuroLeague DFS articles