EuroLeague DFS Projections

EuroLeague DFS projections built from the betting markets. Updated before every slate.

Welcome to the home of the most accurate EuroLeague DFS Projections on the web. Whether you are playing on FanTeam or other daily fantasy platforms, winning requires more than just guessing; it requires data-driven decisions.

Our model is rebuilt for every slate from the betting markets: player props, team totals and game lines, combined with each player’s EuroLeague history and projected minutes.

Picks of the Slate

Top PG

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Codi Miller-McIntyreOLY11.232.92.9
Tyson EtiennePBB11.631.12.7
T.J. ShortsVBC15.028.41.9
Carsen EdwardsZAL13.027.82.1
Wade BaldwinFBT12.625.42.0

Top SG

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Armoni BrooksVBC11.020.21.8
Talen Horton-TuckerFBT11.319.91.8
Jared RhodenPBB10.018.71.9
Cory JosephOLY4.917.33.5
Hugo BessonASV10.716.91.6

Top SF

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Jae CrowderASV11.626.02.2
Kameron TaylorVBC11.923.52.0
Will ClyburnFBT9.522.22.3
Tyson WardOLY7.721.22.8
Braxton KeyFBT10.420.82.0

Top PF

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Sasha VezenkovOLY15.531.02.0
Mbaye NdiayeOLY10.922.82.1
Nikola MiroticVBC11.521.91.9
Azuolas TubelisZAL12.821.91.7
Dylan OsetkowskiVBC8.816.71.9

Top C

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Nikola MilutinovOLY9.624.62.6
Jonas ValanciunasZAL13.823.11.7
Mouhamed FayePBB6.817.42.6
Marcus BinghamFBT10.517.31.6
Allan DokossiPBB9.516.71.8

Value plays

NameTEAMSalaryProjValue
Cory JosephOLY4.917.33.5
Codi Miller-McIntyreOLY11.232.92.9
Tyson WardOLY7.721.22.8
Tyson EtiennePBB11.631.12.7
Mouhamed FayePBB6.817.42.6
Nikola MilutinovOLY9.624.62.6
Patty MillsASV10.022.62.3
Will ClyburnFBT9.522.22.3
Updated: 23/10/2026 19:29

Projections

NamepositionTEAMOppSalaryProjFloorCeilingValueMinTeam_PtsPaceWin_Prob
Codi Miller-McIntyrePGOLYFBT11.232.926.839.52.921.784.571.80.525
Tyson EtiennePGPBBVBC11.631.124.540.82.726.891.575.90.36
Sasha VezenkovPFOLYFBT15.531.025.036.22.026.284.571.80.525
T.J. ShortsPGVBCPBB15.028.420.636.31.922.895.575.90.64
Carsen EdwardsPGZALASV13.027.820.435.62.125.391.572.40.764
Jae CrowderSFASVZAL11.626.021.428.22.228.182.572.40.236
Wade BaldwinPGFBTOLY12.625.422.027.82.024.084.571.80.475
Nikola MilutinovCOLYFBT9.624.619.429.92.616.484.571.80.525
Kameron TaylorSFVBCPBB11.923.519.426.82.026.295.575.90.64
Jonas ValanciunasCZALASV13.823.121.024.51.718.991.572.40.764
Mbaye NdiayePFOLYFBT10.922.817.627.22.122.484.571.80.525
Patty MillsPGASVZAL10.022.616.827.32.322.882.572.40.236
Tremont WatersPGASVZAL9.722.622.126.52.324.682.572.40.236
Will ClyburnSFFBTOLY9.522.218.324.62.322.684.571.80.475
Nikola MiroticPFVBCPBB11.521.915.427.01.917.995.575.90.64
Azuolas TubelisPFZALASV12.821.916.428.91.722.691.572.40.764
Tyson WardSFOLYFBT7.721.217.024.12.818.684.571.80.525
Braxton KeySFFBTOLY10.420.818.125.72.021.584.571.80.475
Armoni BrooksSGVBCPBB11.020.215.725.31.822.595.575.90.64
Shavon ShieldsSFFBTOLY9.320.116.224.92.225.884.571.80.475
Talen Horton-TuckerSGFBTOLY11.319.915.225.51.821.284.571.80.475
Sterling BrownSFZALASV10.119.915.024.12.018.191.572.40.764
Jared RhodenSGPBBVBC10.018.715.622.51.920.791.575.90.36
Mouhamed FayeCPBBVBC6.817.413.122.02.617.191.575.90.36
Marcus BinghamCFBTOLY10.517.311.821.91.617.384.571.80.475
Cory JosephSGOLYFBT4.917.310.425.73.512.684.571.80.525
Hugo BessonSGASVZAL10.716.914.518.31.620.682.572.40.236
Allan DokossiCPBBVBC9.516.713.519.31.817.091.575.90.36
Dylan OsetkowskiPFVBCPBB8.816.712.922.01.920.395.575.90.64
Dustin SlevaPFZALASV7.215.511.519.42.123.391.572.40.764
Both GachSFASVZAL6.514.89.918.22.324.382.572.40.236
Marius GrigonisSGZALASV7.614.80.024.31.916.891.572.40.764
Joel BolomboyCASVZAL7.614.712.416.91.918.482.572.40.236
Tyrique JonesCOLYFBT7.314.59.919.02.014.484.571.80.525
Sebastian HerreraSGPBBVBC7.414.310.817.51.919.391.575.90.36
Nate ReuversPFVBCPBB8.214.111.316.91.716.095.575.90.64
Trent ForrestPGFBTOLY8.013.910.017.21.719.284.571.80.475
Nicolo MelliPFFBTOLY8.413.510.716.21.617.784.571.80.475
Saben LeePGZALASV6.713.59.219.42.016.191.572.40.764
Terry TarpeySFPBBVBC6.113.09.116.72.116.691.575.90.36
Omari MoorePGVBCPBB7.012.58.616.01.811.395.575.90.64
Tyty WashingtonPGASVZAL10.212.111.712.61.221.382.572.40.236
Arnas ButkeviciusSFZALASV6.412.18.016.01.915.991.572.40.764
Neal SakoCVBCPBB6.411.77.314.71.815.595.575.90.64
Nadir HifiSGPBBVBC14.511.79.913.20.825.891.575.90.36
Josep PuertoSFVBCPBB6.011.46.315.51.915.095.575.90.64
Edgaras UlanovasSFZALASV6.011.38.214.41.917.691.572.40.764
Donta HallCOLYFBT8.011.19.514.21.410.484.571.80.525
Maozinha PereiraSFPBBVBC5.410.710.710.72.08.291.575.90.36
Kostas PapanikolaouSFOLYFBT6.710.54.713.81.616.784.571.80.525
Jasiel RiveroCVBCPBB6.010.27.514.21.711.995.575.90.64
Shane LarkinPGFBTOLY10.710.09.211.30.917.284.571.80.475
Daulton HommesPFPBBVBC4.89.76.212.52.012.691.575.90.36
TJ WarrenSFPBBVBC9.79.77.312.41.020.891.575.90.36
Alize JohnsonPFPBBVBC5.89.38.710.21.613.491.575.90.36
Jeremy MorganSFPBBVBC5.09.05.212.51.813.791.575.90.36
Joel AyayiSGPBBVBC5.28.45.39.21.612.991.575.90.36
Nate SestinaPFASVZAL6.28.36.69.91.312.382.572.40.236
Gonzalo CorbalánSGVBCPBB5.58.26.59.81.512.195.575.90.64
Bodian MassaCASVZAL5.07.76.210.01.513.982.572.40.236
Leopolde CavalierePFPBBVBC5.67.66.09.11.313.991.575.90.36
Deividas SirvydisSGZALASV5.07.31.811.71.57.391.572.40.764
Marc-Owen Fodzo DadaPGASVZAL7.07.26.17.51.011.882.572.40.236
Maodo LoPGZALASV5.85.43.07.40.914.091.572.40.764
Yves PonsPFASVZAL4.74.82.27.61.012.482.572.40.236
Marek BlazevicCZALASV5.24.42.95.00.84.791.572.40.764
Sertac SanliCFBTOLY4.63.72.25.70.89.684.571.80.475
David LightySFASVZAL5.53.72.14.90.712.082.572.40.236
Bryant DunstonCOLYFBT6.23.01.74.80.513.084.571.80.525
Mario Saint-SuperyPGVBCPBB5.32.72.02.90.512.495.575.90.64
Ignas SargiunasSGFBTOLY5.92.62.03.50.412.584.571.80.475
Johnny JuzangPFFBTOLY5.62.51.72.80.55.784.571.80.475
Myles CaleSFASVZAL4.82.21.52.90.515.082.572.40.236
Edwin JacksonSGASVZAL5.82.11.72.70.420.682.572.40.236
Omiros NetzipoglouSGOLYFBT4.41.60.02.30.41.384.571.80.525
Updated: 23/10/2026 19:29

How to Use Our EuroLeague DFS Projections

We designed this tool to help you identify the "Pricing Errors" (Value Plays) that unlock the rest of your lineup.

  • Proj: The fantasy points a player is expected to score, his median outcome.
  • Value: Points per million of salary. Target players above 2.0x for Cash Games and 2.5x for Tournaments.
  • Floor / Ceiling: His bad night and his big night, from how much his output swings game to game. A high floor suits Cash, a high ceiling suits Tournaments.
  • Min: His minutes over the last three games. Team Pts is the bookmaker's expected total for his team, and Win % its win probability.

Why Use a Projection Model?

The EuroLeague schedule is volatile. Rotations change, injuries happen, and coaching decisions can be unpredictable. Our EuroLeague DFS Projections start from what the betting markets price for tonight, not from season averages, so you get a snapshot of how a player is expected to perform in this game. Playing the official game too? See our EuroLeague Fantasy projections.

If you like these free projections, please consider donating/tipping.
This is something that takes up alot of our time and your help gives us strength to be better and stronger.
Regardless, enjoy the projections and best of luck!!

Paypal: dailyfantasygr@gmail.com

Latest EuroLeague DFS articles